History

Active Paul Harris Fellows

Don Ames, II
Hugh Atkinson
Hugh Atkinson
Oliver Barry
Regina Bartlett
Joe Beaver
David Black
Diane Black
Barbara Brennan
Janet Carr
Clint Cassetty
Jamie Clary
Don Claussen
Rae Collier
Ken Cox
John Cross
Milton Curtis
Keith Dennen
Bob Dulany
Jerry Faulkner
James Flockencier
Scott Foster
Johnny Garrett
Tom Gillingham, Jr.
Chris Good
Michael Grubbs
Keith Gunter
Barry Hardwick
Jim Harrison, Jr.
Jonathan Hayes, Sr.
Gunny Hendley
Cheryl Jackson Bretz
Kenneth Jones
Charles Joseph
Phil Kile
Kim Kim
Kim Kim
David Kimbrough
Rip Lebkuecher
Rod Lilly
Dawn Linn
Tim Lynch, Jr.
Charles Manis
Frances Marcou
Ronald Marcou
Kenneth May
Arthur McClellan
David McKenzie
Karen Mitchell
Joey Montalbano
Rick Moore
Gregg Motz
Burkett Nelson
Louis Oliver, III
Michele Owens
Kaye Palmer
Brenda Payne
Dale Payne
Becca Pendergrast
Jennifer Perry
Susan Phillips
Mary Poole
Chuck Porter
Cody Richardson, Jr.
Eddie Roberson
Fred Rogers
Ron Rumley
Brian Schnabel
Cheryl Sesler
Buddy Shaw
Lee Skelton Rucks
Craig Tankersley
Carolyn Templeton
Pamela Tidwell
Doug Turner
Marilyn Van Order
Douglas Varnado
Don Ward
Reta Ward
Stan Warren, Sr.
Cari Lou Westendorf
John Westendorf
Kristin Westerman
Stephen Williams
Mary Anna Womeldorf
Jan Woodard

Return to Top

Past Presidents

'69-71 Harvey Gardner
'70-71 Maurice Hale
'71-72 Harvey Gardner
'72-73 Gordon Baird
'73-74 Robert Swift
'74-75 Wilson Leegan
'75-76 Charles Chipman
'76-77 James Vandiver
'77-78 Wallace Nicoll
'78-79 Michael McGreevy
'79-80 Robert Jennings
'80-81 Robert Ellis
'81-82 Elbert Jones
'82-83 William Anderson
'83-84 Ralph Hanning
'84-85 Tom Glass
'85-86 Jim Carmack
'86-87 Cliff Tomlinson
'87-88 Tommy Koen
'88-89 Bob Horner
'89-90 Howie Brainerd
'90-91 Dan Lewis
'91-92 Larry Johnson
'92-93 Cody Richardson
'93-94 S.T. Womeldorf
'94-95 Rae Trull-Collier
'95-96 Hugh Atkinson
'96-97 Louis Oliver
'97-98 David Cooper
'98-99 Diane Black
'99-00 Kelli Fischer
'00-01 William Taylor
'01-02 Don Ames
'02-03 Dr. David Black
'03-04 Kevin Collier
'04-05 Todd Odum
'05-06 Brenda Payne
'06-07 Bob Barker
'07-08 Eddie Roberson
'08-09 Kim Kim
'09-10 Robin Williams
'10-11 Buddy Shaw
'11-12 Eric Jackson
'12-13 Rip Lebkuecher
'13-14 Bethel Coleman-Ellis
'14-15 Cheryl Sesler
'15-16 Rand McFarlin
'16-17 Karen Mitchell
'17-18 Tom Gillingham, Jr.

Return to Top

S.T. Womeldorf Rotary Foundation Fellowship

'09-10 Dale Flowers
'10-11 Dr. Jayson Tabor
'11-12 Joe Beaver
'12-13 John Cross
'13-14 Mary Anna Womeldorf
'14-15 Tom Gillingham, Jr.
'15-16 Ken Cox
'16-17 Phil Kyle
'17-18 Kim Kim

Return to Top

Rotarian of the Year

'90-91 Paul Frank
'91-92 Bruce Pershke
'92-93 Diane Black
'93-94 Rae Trull-Collier
'94-95 Bob Horner
'95-96 Don Ames
'96-97 Kelli Fischer
'97-98 Bill Taylor
'98-99 Kevin Collier
'99-00 Cynthia Barnette
'00-01 S.T. Womeldorf
'01-02 Pat Lebkuecher
'02-03 Lowell Miller
'03-04 Kihyon Kim
'04-05 Bill Sinks
'05-06 Todd Odum
'06-07 Rip Lebkuecher
'07-08 Brenda Payne
'08-09 Robin Williams
'09-10 Michael Clark
'10-11 Bob Barker
'11-12 Paul Goode
'12-13 Julie White
'13-14 Bethel Coleman Ellis
'14-15 Lee Rucks
'15-16 Michael Grubbs
'16-17 Ron Rumley
'17-18 Doug Turner

Lifetime Distinguished Service Award

'93-94 Ken Cox
'94-95 Larry Johnson
'95-96 Bob Horner
'96-97 Ralph Hanning
'97-98 Elbert Jones
'99-00 S.T. Womeldorf
'00-01 Paul Frank
'01-02 Diane Black
'02-03 Dr. Bill Taylor
'03-04 Dr. David Black
'04-05 Rae Trull-Collier
'05-06 Jane Steinhauer
'06-07 David Cooper
'07-08 Bill Sinks
'08-09 Brenda Payne
'09-10 Pat Lebkeucher
'10-11 Kim Kim
'11-12 Julie White
'12-13 Lee Engles
'13-14 Rip Lebkuecher
'14-15 Don Ames
'15-16 Ron Rumley
'16-17 Rip Lebkuecher
'17-18 Joe Beaver

Return to Top